Oksana Akinshina

Born Today
Home/Oksana Akinshina

Oksana Akinshina photos

Oksana Akinshina
Oksana Akinshina
Worked like:
Born:
April 19, 1987
Birth Name:
Oksana Aleksandrovna Akinshina
Country:
Awards:
6 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
When making Lilya 4-Ever (2002), she and director Lukas Moodysson had to communicate with an interpreter, since Oksana doesn't speak English or Swedish.
Russia: Expecting her 2nd child. [June 2012]
Her film career started at age of 12, when she enrolled in open castings in St. Petersburg. Director Sergey Bodrov Jr. noticed her talents and she was cast as Sveta in Syostry (2001).
She gave birth to her first child at age 22, son Filipp Dmitrievich, on June 2, 2009. The child's father is her now ex-husband, Russian businessman Dmitriy Litvinov.
Personal Quotes
"He was very good at guiding me through the difficult aspects of the film, very gentle." - on working with director Lukas Moodysson.
Share this
Celebs News
Kevin Bacon seen with a much fuller face on his UK trip
  The 56-year-old actor Kevin Bacon was recently seen with puffy cheeks and a double chin on his UK trip. The actor was nearly unrecognizable with his inflated new look. The make-up trick was perfectly executed with prosthetics. The... Read More
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Jim Parsons has a huge fan base
Date | 2015-06-01 03:33:50
  Jim Parsons is an American actor who was born in Houston, Texas. His full name is James Joseph Parsons. His breakthrough performance was playing the role of the theoretical physicist Dr Sheldon Lee Cooper. After this hit CBS... Read More
Aaron Taylor-Johnson has no doubt and believes his Quicksilver is Unique
  The previous year fans got to witness about two different versions of Quicksilver, the ultimate superhero: In "Avengers: Age of Ultron” it was Aaron Taylor-Johnson while in "X-Men: Days of Future Past” it was Evan Peters' who had... Read More
Born in 1987
Ian Michael Smith
Ian Michael Smith
May 05, 1987
Karim Kamel
Karim Kamel
May 06, 1987
Andy Fischer-Price
Andy Fischer-Price
May 13, 1987
Popular Celebrities