Oksana Baiul

Born Today
Home/Oksana Baiul
Oksana Baiul
Oksana Baiul
Worked like:
Born:
November 16, 1977
Birth Name:
Oksana Sergeyevna Baiul
Nickname:
Marusia
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Visited her father, Sergei, during the summer of 2003, her first visit to Ukraine (documented by ABC's 20/20 & PEOPLE Magazine) since she was taken from the Ukraine in 1994 to the US.
Broke off her engagement to Gene Sinuk in 2005.
Has her own clothing line, The Oksana Baiul Collection.
Gold Medal, 1993 World Figure Skating Championships
Hato Rey, San Juan, Puerto Rico with the Stars on Ice Tour. (Coliseo de Puerto Rico Jose Miguel Agrelot: Jan 26 and 27, 2008) [January 2008]
Filmography
Film
Year
2003
1997
1996
1994
Celebs News
PEOPLE’S 2015 World’s Most Beautiful Woman Sandra Bullock opens up about her role as a mom in real life
  Though Sandra Bullock is named as the World’s Most Beautiful Woman by PEOPLE, she does not really bother about her looks. The 50-year-old actress simply laughed it off when she heard about this honor. Instead, the Speed movie... Read More
Colin Firth starrer Kingsman: The Secret Service crosses $400 million
  Colin Firth starring film of Matthew Vaughn’s Kingsman: The Secret Service has made a whopping $400 million worldwide. The movie stylishly kicked in over the four day Valentine’s Day and Presidents Day weekend in February. The movie fared... Read More
Jessica Alba came up as an entrepreneur to teach business students
  Jessica Alba, the famous Hollywood actress, has added yet another feather in her cap by launching her own company along with partners Christopher Gavigan and Brian Lee in 2012. The Sin City and the Fantastic Four star had... Read More
Born in 1977
Piolo Pascual
Piolo Pascual
January 12, 1977
Juan Pablo Raba
Juan Pablo Raba
January 14, 1977
Cristina Brondo
Cristina Brondo
January 16, 1977