Olivia Cheng

Born Today
Home/Olivia Cheng
Olivia Cheng
Olivia Cheng
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Olivia Sonya Cheng
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Traveled to California to research Iris Chang months before she knew about the docudrama she eventually played Iris Chang in.
Grew up attending Edmonton's Mandarin Bilingual Program which her parents helped co-found. Has since spoken Mandarin in at least two projects.
Has toured parts of the world on a public speaking peace tour about the Nanking Holocaust.
Personal Quotes
In the movie, he's a surrogate father to us and in real life he made a real effort to get to know us. He was so kind and generous and immediately put us at ease. - On working with Robert Duvall for Broken Trail, Toronto Sun, January 13, 2006
Share this
I guess a lot of people didn't recognize that I was an actress as well. I've sort of been forced out of the closet with Broken Trail. - Toronto Sun, January 13, 2006
Share this
Celebs News
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
The outrageous rock star look of Johnny Depp
Johnny Depp, 51, was seen with his two-month-old wife Amber Heard, 29 at the airport on Tuesday, April 21. He had on way too many accessories and looked like a complete rock star. He was there at the... Read More
Popular Celebrities