Olivia Holt

Born Today
Home/Olivia Holt

Olivia Holt photos

Olivia Holt
Olivia Holt
Born:
August 05, 1997
Birth Name:
Olivia Hastings Holt
Nickname:
Liv
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has been a singer/actress since the age of 3.
Was on her school's chess team.
Has one elder sister, actress/writer/director Morgan Toll - who has studied theatre arts at Columbia College in Hollywood. They also have a brother, Cade Holt.
Besides being an actress, black belt, gymnast and singer, she is a cheerleader and has competed in numerous cheer-tournaments.
Has been a competitive gymnast for 5 years.
Personal Quotes
I would love to work with Reese Witherspoon.
Share this
I would definitely trade clothes with Lucy Hale. Her fashion sense is right on point, and I feel like she's never afraid to take risks with her clothes.
Share this
My style is very simple, but I love Reese Witherspoon, Kate Hudson and Kate Middleton.
Share this
Ever since I was really little, I loved performing and being up on stage, and being the entertainment.
Share this
I feel like something I've wanted to do for a really long time, in a feature film or anything, is playing a rocker. Somewhere where I can be on a stage and have a guitar or a microphone and just kind of jam out.
Share this
Celebs News
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Filmmaker Eli Roth signed by WME
Date | 2015-06-01 00:29:06
  Eli Roth, the American director, writer, producer, and actor has been recently signed by WME. The director whose movies cost little but make huge money had spent much of his career at CAA. This change was needed and... Read More
Nikki Reed enjoying honeymoon with hubby Ian Somerhalder
  Newlywed Nikki Reed, 26 and Ian Somerhalder, 36 was found lounging in Tulum, Mexico before setting off to Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. The couple recently got married in a ceremony in Malibu, California on April, 26. They spent... Read More
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Jared Leto as The Joker in Suicide Squad
Date | 2015-06-01 00:15:17
  The 43-year-old actor Jared Leto has been documenting his transformation for his role as The Joker in the upcoming movie Suicide Squad by David Ayer. The Oscar-winning actor shared an Instagram pic on Saturday where he showed off... Read More
Born in 1997
Asa Butterfield
Asa Butterfield
April 01, 1997
Hadar Busia-Singleton
Hadar Busia-Singleton
April 03, 1997
Sadie Calvano
Sadie Calvano
April 08, 1997