Olivia Munn

Born Today
Home/Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn
Worked like:
Born:
July 03, 1980
Birth Name:
Lisa Olivia Munn
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Ranked #2 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2012 list.
Attended and graduated from the University of Oklahoma in Norman, Oklahoma.
Munn made her film debut in Rob Schneider's comedy movie Big Stan (2007). She played Schneider's character's receptionist Maria.
Journalist Irin Carmon condemned her being hired by The Daily Show with Jon Stewart (1996) as a correspondent. It became the basis for 30 Rock: TGS Hates Women (2011).
Ranked #99 on Maxim magazine's Hot 100 Women of 2008 list.
Personal Quotes
The word "geek" today does not mean what it used to mean. A geek isn't the skinny kid with a pocket protector and acne. There can be computer geeks, video game geeks, car geeks, military geeks and sports geeks. Being a geek just means that you're passionate about something.
Share this
I love Wonder Woman as much as I love Batman. But obviously, a little bit more because she's such a strong female figure, and there aren't that many strong female superheroes out there.
Share this
I'm easy to hate. I get it. When I first came to L.A., I would go to these commercial auditions for Target. I'm 110 pounds now, but I used to be 135. And I would go to these auditions and these girls would be, like, in that effortless L.A. look: T-shirt, jeans and flats. So thin they'd just walk with a shuffle. I know what it's like to not think it's fair for someone to look a certain way and also get the dream job. But it's ridiculous to say that a woman can't be funny and also be sexy.
Share this
It seems weird but I drink. I drink when I work out. I literally hate working out. My friends ask me if I want to go hiking up Runyon Canyon in Los Angeles and I'm like "Why? I have the new Kinect. Why would you want to go outside? Why would you like to climb up a mountain?" I really do drink when I work out. I have to trick myself into thinking I'm doing something fun. I wouldn't run if there was a fire. I wouldn't run anywhere. I hate running. I know I'm curvier - I know I'm small, but I'm not ripped. But I make a choice to be that way. I realize my arms aren't as toned as Halle Berry's but I don't want them to be.
Share this
I never tried to use anything besides my own sweat and blood and talent to get somewhere. I think that anyone who's out there trying to bring down why any woman would get anywhere, or why we're different, just needs to fucking turn her fucking computer off, take the sandwich out of her mouth and go for a goddamn fucking walk. You know what? Just walk it off, bitch. Just walk it off, bitch.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2015
2015
2012
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2008
2007
2003
1997
1997
1991
1952
Celebs News
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Jennifer Love Hewitt flaunts huge baby bump
Date | 2015-05-06 10:00:43
  Wow, Jennifer Love Hewitt was seen flaunting her huge baby bump, and she appeared calm and pleased! Hewitt, 36, Criminal Minds star, on Wednesday, was see flaunting a huge belly along with Autumn James Hallisay her daughter.It was... Read More
Nicole Kidman returns to West End in memory of her late father
Nicole Kidman made a long-expected comeback after a gap of 17 years to the West End to act in a play in order to commemorate the memory of her late father Dr, Antony Kidman. The play is about... Read More
Matthew McConaughey has not caught his Lincoln Commercial by Jim Carrey until Now
  Lately, Matthew McConaughey came up with his latest steady relationship which he shares with Lincoln Motor Company. The Detroit car maker will provide complete support to McConaughey’s charity which is a nonprofit organization which has been named just... Read More
Born in 1980
Steve Sandvoss
Steve Sandvoss
June 23, 1980
Olivia Munn
Olivia Munn
July 03, 1980
Eva Green
Eva Green
July 06, 1980