Oz Perkins

Born Today
Home/Oz Perkins
Oz Perkins
Oz Perkins
Worked like:
Born:
February 02, 1974
Birth Name:
James Ripley Osgood Robert Perkins II
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Great-grandson of art historian Bernard Berenson, who helped assemble some of the greatest art collections in the United States.
Named after his paternal grandfather Osgood Perkins , a stage actor who also had character roles in movies in the 1920s and '30s.
Great grandson of famous fashion designer Elsa Schiaparelli.
Son, James Ripley Osgood Robert Perkins III, born August 2004.
Graduated from LA's Harvard-Westlake School.
Celebs News
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Merv Griffin’s life and works
Date | 2015-05-06 03:41:18
  Mervyn Edward “Merv” Griffin, Jr. was the famous media mogul, American television host, musician and an actor. The man of many talents born on July 6, 1925 died on August 12, 2007. He is famous for his work... Read More
Tom Cruise Has Not Met Daughter Suri for a Year Now: Katie Holmes, Is it true?
Well, we really hope that whatever that we have heard so far about Tom Cruise not having met his daughter Suri for more than a year is not true at all! Say it is not true at all!!It... Read More
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
CAMERON DIAZ GOT REJECTED
Date | 2015-05-06 03:39:28
  Cameron Michelle Diaz is regarded as an American Actress, producer as well as a former fashion model who became popular with her roles in The Mask, My Best Friend’s wedding and a lot more. Besides being an award... Read More
Born in 1974
Sermiyan Midyat
Sermiyan Midyat
December 02, 1974
Joseph Gatt
Joseph Gatt
December 03, 1974
Nicole Appleton
Nicole Appleton
December 07, 1974