Patricia Heaton

Born Today
Home/Patricia Heaton

Patricia Heaton photos

Patricia Heaton
Patricia Heaton
Worked like:
Born:
March 04, 1958
Birth Name:
Patricia Helen Heaton
Nickname:
Patty
Country:
Awards:
Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 23 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In a 2006 TV Guide/Bravo poll, she was named the TV personality who would make the best real-life housewife with 72% of the vote, far surpassing runner-up Teri Hatcher from Desperate Housewives (2004).
Honorary Chair of Feminists for Life - a nonsectarian, nonpartisan, grassroots organization established 30 years ago which opposes domestic violence, child abuse, infanticide, and abortion - the cause to which she was most passionately drawn.
Her brother, Michael Heaton, writes columns for the Cleveland Plain Dealer under the heading of "Minister of Culture".
Told Entertainment Tonight (1981) she was considering adopting a child. She already has four sons (none adopted). All four of her sons appear with her in the latest Jewel commercial when she's at home going over details of a party and her sons are all watching TV and checking off items she lists. [November 2001]
Spoke at Loyola Marymount University with Serrin Foster as a representative of Feminists for Life and as a guest of the Respect Life Club of Loyola Marymount University. [January 2006]
Personal Quotes
My favorite body part? My feet. They're not pretty but they get me where I want to go.
Share this
A woman experiencing an unplanned pregnancy also deserves to experience unplanned joy.
Share this
Every 36 seconds in America a women lays her body down, forced to choose abortion out of a lack of practical resources and emotional support. Abortion is a reflection that society has failed women.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2010
2003
1997
1996
1995
1994
1992
1990
1987
1986
1968
Celebs News
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Mark Wahlberg’s left elbow wrapped up
Date | 2015-05-06 06:24:16
Mark Wahlberg was leaving after lunch in Beverly Hills with his left elbow wrapped in a therapeutic muscle tape. The Pain & Gain star looked fit and perfectly trim in a grey T-shirt and black jeans. He wore... Read More
Ethan Hawke is all smiles after losing his Boyhood Oscar
  Ethan Hawke made an appearance at the Late Night with Seth Meyers, and the actor said that he was not mad at losing an Oscar for his movie Boyhood. The actor said that it is better if you... Read More
Colin Farrell claims that he has not dated anyone in four years
  It was shocking for all to hear the news that handsome hunk Colin Farrell has not dated anyone in four years. Upon hearing this news, most girls started screaming and wanted to volunteer as tribute. The actor admitted... Read More
Born in 1958
Marine Jahan
Marine Jahan
November 30, 1958
Jan Pearson
Jan Pearson
November 30, 1958
Lucy Meacock
Lucy Meacock
November 30, 1958