Patrick Labyorteaux

Born Today
Home/Patrick Labyorteaux

Patrick Labyorteaux photos

Patrick Labyorteaux
Patrick Labyorteaux
Worked like:
Born:
July 22, 1965
Birth Name:
Patrick Laborteaux
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In 1992, he and his brother, actor Matthew Labyorteaux, with whom he founded the Youth Rescue Fund, a charity dedicated to helping runaways, appeared before a House sub-committee to plead the case of runaways and raised $11 million for youth shelters across America.
Brother of actor Matthew Labyorteaux and Jane Laborteaux.
Patrick and his wife, Tina Albanese, created, executive produced and wrote the Nick at Nite original series, "See Dad Run" starring Scott Baio. It ran for 3 seasons/55 episodes.
His wife, Tina Albanese, was an associate producer of the show JAG (1995) and they kept their relationship a secret until it was revealed after they officially announced their engagement.
He has played the same character (Lt. Bud Roberts, Jr.) in three different series: JAG (1995), Yes, Dear (2000) and NCIS (2003).
Celebs News
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Adrien Brody in final negotiations for the thriller Backtrack
Saban films is trying to get hold of the Pianist actor Adrian Brody’s latest flick Backtrack and is in negotiation for the US rights after the movie was premiered at the Tribeca Film Festival. It is second title... Read More
Born in 1965
Xan Cassavetes
Xan Cassavetes
September 21, 1965
Gordon Currie
Gordon Currie
September 25, 1965
Atze Schröder
Atze Schröder
September 27, 1965