Patti Scialfa

Born Today
Home/Patti Scialfa
Patti Scialfa
Patti Scialfa
Born:
July 29, 1953
Birth Name:
Vivienne Patricia Scialfa
Nickname:
Red Head
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She and The E Street Band (including Steven Van Zandt, Garry Tallent, Vini Lopez, David Sancious, Max Weinberg, Roy Bittan, Nils Lofgren, Ernest "Boom" Carter, the late Clarence Clemons and the late Danny Federici) were inducted into the 2012 New Jersey Hall of Fame for their services and contributions to music.
Sister-in-law of Pamela Springsteen.
Three children: Evan James (b. 1990), Jessica Rae (b. 1991), Sam Ryan (b. 1993).
Introduced as the First Lady of Love, miss Patti Scialfa on the "Live in New York" album with The E Street Band.
Like her husband, Patti is also of Irish-Italian descent only her father is Italian and her mother is Irish whereas Bruce Springsteen's father is Irish (Dutch-Irish) and his mother is Italian (nee Zirilli).
Celebs News
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Born in 1953
Margi Clarke
Margi Clarke
November 30, 1953
Mic Rodgers
Mic Rodgers
November 30, 1953
Jane Musky
Jane Musky
November 30, 1953
Popular Celebrities