Patty McCormack

Born Today
Home/Patty McCormack

Patty McCormack photos

Patty McCormack
Patty McCormack
Born:
August 21, 1945
Birth Name:
Patricia Ellen Russo
Nickname:
Patty
Country:
Awards:
Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is one of Hollywood's Youngest Academy Award and Golden Globe Nominees (Best Supporting Actress for The Bad Seed).
Has a "Star" on the Hollywood Walk of Fame just off the corner of Hollywood and Vine.
Attended New Utrecht High School in Brooklyn, New York.
Has been asked, in real life, for "Kathy O'Rourke's" autograph... and given it.
Received the Milky Way Gold Star Award as the nation's most outstanding juvenile performer of 1956.
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2011
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
1999
1994
1993
1989
1988
1983
1979
1979
1978
1975
1975
1972
1971
1968
1960
1959
1958
1955
1954
1954
1950
1949
Celebs News
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
Born in 1945
Mimsy Farmer
Mimsy Farmer
February 28, 1945
Linda Hunt
Linda Hunt
April 02, 1945
Gretchen Corbett
Gretchen Corbett
August 13, 1945