Paula Labaredas

Born Today
Home/Paula Labaredas

Paula Labaredas photos

Paula Labaredas
Paula Labaredas
Worked like:
Born:
July 06, 1982
Birth Name:
Paula Maria Esteves Labaredas
Nickname:
P
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has produced numerous shorts, web series, and co-produced 2 features with her production company, "Lucky Tiger Films".
Is the middle child of three girls to Maria Da Conceicao Labaredas & Manuel Labaredas. Older sister, Maria Labaredas Lazaro is an Immigration Lawyer, and her younger sister Elizabeth Labaredas is a Paralegal and Artist.
Had a brother, named Jorge Labaredas who passed away before she was born. He only lived 8 days.
Pronounced dead at age 2, then revived a few moments later.
Is a big fan of Marilyn Monroe.
Personal Quotes
They both satisfy me in different ways... The stage satisfies you when you are there at the moment. You are acting from beginning to end... it's a build up... but then it ends and you're just a memory in someone's mind. You can touch hundreds of people, but only at that moment, only that night. With films you can touch millions of lives year after year, 50 years from now, 100 years from now. With film, you capture moments that remain forever...you can be part of history forever. That's why I prefer film. I think that's the beauty of film.
Share this
Acting has allowed me to open up because I am like this catholic school girl.
Share this
I moved eight times within a year going from place to place. I was living out of my suitcase.
Share this
Being on stage is the only place I ever felt free as a child. I felt I finally had a voice. I could speak my truth. People were listening.
Share this
I want to do great work and touch as many lives as I can. Then I feel I have done my part here in the world.
Share this
Celebs News
Scott Eastwood will be seen in Suicide Squad
  Scott Eastwood was born Scott Clinton Reeves. He is an American model and actor and is the youngest son of Clint Eastwood. If reports are to be believed, Scott did not take up his father’s name in the... Read More
Actress Monica Bellucci to star as the Bond Girl in the upcoming Bond flick Spectre
  50-year-old actress Monica Bellucci will be seen seducing 46 year old Daniel Craig in the upcoming James Bond movie Spectre to be released on November 6, 2015. She will be the oldest Bond girl in the history of... Read More
Rosie Huntington-Whiteley, one of much-talked
  Rosie Alice Huntington-Whiteley is a model and actress. Rosie is a more famous model than an actress. Her first modelling assignment was for the popular denim brand Levi’s after signing up with British modelling agency Profile. After that,... Read More
Born in 1982
Prithviraj Sukumaran
Prithviraj Sukumaran
October 16, 1982
Kimberly Laferriere
Kimberly Laferriere
November 03, 1982
Travis Van Winkle
Travis Van Winkle
November 04, 1982
Popular Celebrities