Paula Trickey

Born Today
Home/Paula Trickey

Paula Trickey photos

Paula Trickey
Paula Trickey
Worked like:
Born:
March 27, 1966
Birth Name:
Paula Sue Trickey
Nickname:
Trickey
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is the baby of 3 girls. The oldest one, Karla, passing when she was 13 and Paula was 9.
Some of her hobbies include having the websites to milfgolf.com and hotmamagolf.com, providing sassy/sexy/fun golf wear and accessories and with donations going to charity. Also making jewelry, and all around building, repair and creative painting on her home.
Her first child, with husband Rich Thurber, was born in 2000.
Enjoys golf, and attends several charitable tournaments. Some of her loves are the Athletes and Entertainers for Kids, LAPD memorial fund, The Fireman's Memorial Fund, Dennis Quaid tournament for Doctors without Borders and the Children's Hospital of Austin, Pat Boone's Head Trauma awareness, Pediactric Aids, Animal Rescue, as well as a host of other organizations.
Divorced Rich Thurber, Howie Mandel's partner/assistant, in 2010.
Personal Quotes
"Anything for the children" is her motto, after witnessing the slow passing of her own sister to an auto immune disease as children.
Share this
Be your best and strive for the best!
Share this
Celebs News
Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo with Finn Jones
  A microphone wrapped in layers of bubble wrap and tape was handed to Jason Momoa at the Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo on Sunday where he was in panel with Finn Jones as he dropped the microphone three... Read More
Reese Witherspoon looks chic as she bonds with daughter Ava
  Even though Reese Witherspoon, 39, is busy with her work schedule or travelling the globe in order to promote her latest movie, Hot Pursuit, she takes out time for her family. She is a doting mother to daughter... Read More
PEOPLE’S 2015 World’s Most Beautiful Woman Sandra Bullock opens up about her role as a mom in real life
  Though Sandra Bullock is named as the World’s Most Beautiful Woman by PEOPLE, she does not really bother about her looks. The 50-year-old actress simply laughed it off when she heard about this honor. Instead, the Speed movie... Read More
Born in 1966
Salma Hayek
Salma Hayek
September 02, 1966
Michelle Duggar
Michelle Duggar
September 13, 1966
Laura Stepp
Laura Stepp
September 13, 1966