Penny Edwards

Born Today
Home/Penny Edwards
Penny Edwards
Penny Edwards
Worked like:
Born:
August 24, 1928
Died:
August 26, 1998
Age:
70
Birth Name:
Millicent Maxine Edwards
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Mother of actress Deborah Winters.
Once romantically involved with Ronald Reagan in the late 1940s between his marriages to Jane Wyman and Nancy Reagan. She was 16 years younger than Reagan and her religious upbringing eventually stopped the relationship.
Mother-in-law of Warren Chaney.
Popular cowgirl and devout Christian Dale Evans chose Penny as her replacement in the films of husband Roy Rogers (Evans was pregnant) predominantly because of Penny's strong religious background.
As a child, she was nicknamed "Penny" because the last of syllable of her first name, Millicent, ended in "cent".
Celebs News
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
TOM CRUISE GIFTS HIS LAWYER A CAKE
Date | 2015-05-06 07:45:41
Tom Cruise is another Hollywood actor who is famous for his killing look as well as his award winning performance in different movies. He is another appealing man of Hollywood, who has always been the heart throb of... Read More
Jake Gyllenhaal in Southpaw as the world class boxer
  Jake Gyllenhaal worked hard for his role as boxer Billy Hope. The actor was seen watching Mayweather fight in Las Vegas last year as part of his preparation for the role. He was also seen spending plenty of... Read More
Born in 1928
Ann Power
Ann Power
April 05, 1928
Bernie Hamilton
Bernie Hamilton
June 12, 1928
Moira Redmond
Moira Redmond
July 14, 1928