Penny Smith

Born Today
Home/Penny Smith

Penny Smith photos

Penny Smith
Penny Smith
Worked like:
Born:
September 21, 1958
Birth Name:
Penelope Jane Smith
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She once dated Rory Bremner.
Began her career as a reporter and presenter of local (non-network) TV news bulletins, on "Lookaround" for the Scottish ITV company Border Television (1987-1988), later on "Thames News" for the London ITV company Thames Television (1988-1989). From Thames, she moved to Sky News.
Filmography
Film
Year
2010
2007
2002
2000
1982
Celebs News
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Born in 1958
Madeleine Stowe
Madeleine Stowe
August 18, 1958
Shakti Kapoor
Shakti Kapoor
September 03, 1958
Lita Ford
Lita Ford
September 19, 1958