Perry Fenwick

Born Today
Home/Perry Fenwick

Perry Fenwick photos

Perry Fenwick
Perry Fenwick
Worked like:
Born:
May 29, 1962
Birth Name:
Perry J. Fenwick
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is godfather to Arthur Parisi; son of his former EastEnders (1985) co-star Cliff Parisi.
Brother of Tracey (b. 1961), Faron (b. 1969) and Lee (b. 1976).
Is the second cousin of Georgina Hagen.
Was a catalogue model in 1980 before beginning to act.
Ranked #15 in the 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for his performance as Billy Mitchell (2010).
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
1998
1998
1995
1994
1990
1989
1988
1986
1986
1985
1985
1981
1980
1979
Celebs News
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
Born in 1962
Niki Harris
Niki Harris
April 17, 1962
Elizabeth Berridge
Elizabeth Berridge
May 02, 1962
Mitzi Kapture
Mitzi Kapture
May 02, 1962