Peta Wilson

Born Today
Home/Peta Wilson
Peta Wilson
Peta Wilson
Worked like:
Born:
November 18, 1970
Birth Name:
Peta Gia Wilson
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Was a model in Europe.
Replaced Monica Bellucci as Mina Harker in The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2003).
Living with Damian Harris.
Enjoys scuba diving, horseback riding, swimming, cricket, painting and gardening
Father Darcy Wilson is a retired warrant officer. Mother Karlene White is a caterer. Brother Rob Wilson, 25, is an Australian army truck driver.
Celebs News
Elizabeth Olsen looks chic and modish in oversized sheer white smock
  Recently, Elizabeth Olsen appeared looking quite modish and stylish in one of that sheer white smock which was somewhat oversized and those black shorts as she took out few hours to spend time outside. She also admitted that... Read More
Gary Oldman is one of The Kimmel School of Perfect Acting
  Gary Leonard Oldman is known as an actor, musician and filmmaker. His fame has been established by his character of Sid Vicious that he played in Sid and Nancy (1986). The portrayal of his other character of Joe... Read More
Sharon Stone looks flawless at the Las Vegas event
  Even at 57 she looks as fabulous as ever! Sharon Stone looked ideal and simply flawless at the X Las Vegas event, and she stunned everyone around in a black minidress, after she signed with Galderma, the cosmetic... Read More
Born in 1970
Pilar Castro
Pilar Castro
October 12, 1970
Heather Harlan
Heather Harlan
October 20, 1970
Tabu
Tabu
November 04, 1970
Popular Celebrities