Peter Arne

Born Today
Home/Peter Arne
Peter Arne
Peter Arne
Worked like:
Born:
September 29, 1920
Died:
August 01, 1983
Age:
62
Birth Name:
Peter Randolph Albrecht
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Peter Arne had been cast to play the part of "Range" in the "Doctor Who" episode "Frontios" in 1983. He had just returned from a costume fitting when he was bludgeoned to death in his apartment with a log from the fireplace. The role was later filled by William Lucas.
Filmography
Film
Year
1981
1979
1978
1977
1975
1973
1972
1972
1971
1968
1967
1966
1966
1966
1963
1962
1960
1960
1954
Celebs News
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Jane Seymour still looks radiant at 64
Date | 2015-06-01 09:52:22
  Jane Seymour, 64 looked radiant at the AOL Build Speaker Series in NYC. The Veteran actress got her big break in the Bond movie as Bond girl in 1973’s Live and Let Die is a true legend. She... Read More
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Born in 1920
James Brown
James Brown
March 22, 1920
Ella Raines
Ella Raines
August 06, 1920
Peter Arne
Peter Arne
September 29, 1920
Popular Celebrities