Peter Burnell

Born Today
Home/Peter Burnell
Peter Burnell
Peter Burnell
Worked like:
Born:
April 29, 1942
Died:
January 05, 1987
Age:
44
Birth Name:
Burnell Yates Sitterley
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Longtime companion of writer Gerald Mast.
Was the original Teddy Wheeler in the 1977 mini-series, "The Best of Families," but he was replaced thereon by Victor Garber.
Filmography
Celebs News
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Born in 1942
Frank Zane
Frank Zane
June 28, 1942
Jack Chaplain
Jack Chaplain
July 28, 1942
Giancarlo Giannini
Giancarlo Giannini
August 01, 1942