Peter Fanene Maivia

Born Today
Home/Peter Fanene Maivia

Peter Fanene Maivia photos

Peter Fanene Maivia
Peter Fanene Maivia
Worked like:
Born:
April 06, 1937
Died:
June 13, 1982
Age:
45
Birth Name:
Fanene Leifi Pita Maivia
Nickname:
High Chief
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of Ata Johnson.
Was father-in-law of former WWF tag-team champion Rocky Johnson.
Inducted with his son-in-law Rocky Johnson, into the WWE Hall of Fame on March 29th 2008. The induction was made by his grandson, 'Dwayne "The Rock' Johnson'.
Shortly before his death, he took over the local wrestling promotion in Hawaii. After his death, it was run by his wife, Lia.
Professional wrestler in the WWWF (now WWE), AWA and various other organizations. Lower half of body was covered with ceremonial tattoos.
Celebs News
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore joined their daughter Rumer on the sets of Dancing With the Stars
   Bruce Willis was there to support her daughter Rumer for her Dancing With the Stars popular competition. His ex-wife Demi Moore was also there to feel their daughter strong. Rumer also got her family support to boost her... Read More
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
Born in 1937
Susan Hampshire
Susan Hampshire
May 12, 1937
Sally Kellerman
Sally Kellerman
June 02, 1937
Luciana Paluzzi
Luciana Paluzzi
June 10, 1937