Peter Griffith

Born Today
Home/Peter Griffith
Peter Griffith
Peter Griffith
Worked like:
Born:
October 23, 1933
Died:
May 14, 2001
Age:
67
Birth Name:
Peter Atwill Griffith
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Grandfather of Alexander Bauer, Dakota Johnson, and Stella Banderas.
Father of actress Melanie Griffith by first wife actress Tippi Hedren, and father of actress Tracy Griffith and production designer Clay A. Griffith by second wife, actress Nanita Greene Samuels.
Was age 18 when he married Tippi Hedren, who was age 22.
Father-in-law of Antonio Banderas and Heather Griffith.
Former father-in-law of Don Johnson and Steven Bauer.
Filmography
Film
Year
1978
Celebs News
Kim Kardashian and Kanye West emerged in the Met Gala as the Ultimate Power
  If there are no Kim and Kanye, then you will never get the red carpet feel! At Met Gala on May 4, the couple definitely made a striking impact and dominated at the red carpet event. Both of... Read More
Michelle Rodriguez is one of the highest earning action heroines
  Michelle Rodriguez shot to fame for her role as a boxer in the independent movie Girlfight. This film earned her a lot of awards and huge critical acclaim. This Texas-born actress is also a screenwriter and DJ. She... Read More
Robert de Niro will act as Enzo Ferrari in 2017
Robert De Niro is thought to perform the main role in a biopic about Enzo Ferrari, the world-famous founder of Ferrari brand.De Niro, 71-year-old American actor, said that it would be a great honor for him to perform... Read More
Born in 1933
Peter Wyngarde
Peter Wyngarde
August 23, 1933
David McCallum
David McCallum
September 19, 1933
Suzanne Farrington
Suzanne Farrington
October 12, 1933