Peter McCrea

Born Today
Home/Peter McCrea

Peter McCrea photos

Peter McCrea
Peter McCrea
Worked like:
Born:
April 10, 1955
Birth Name:
Peter Llewelyn McCrea
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son-in-law of Jack Lemmon and Felicia Farr.
Son of Joel McCrea and Frances Dee.
Younger brother of Jody McCrea and David McCrea.
Brother-in-law of Dusty McCrea.
Stepbrother-in-law of Chris Lemmon and Gina Raymond.
Filmography
Celebs News
Taylor Swift and Calvin Harris are definitely into each other
  Taylor Swift definitely all set for her 1989 world tour in Tokyo yet we sure get the news about both Taylor and Calvin Harris making the most of their time, before she finally hits the road and gets... Read More
Directorial Debut of Russell Crowe ‘The Water Diviner’ is something worth waiting for
It definitely fascinates all of us, when an actor decides to sit in a director's chair because whether the result, will be good or bad, that only time can tell! The reason why may actors wish to get... Read More
Andy Serkis, The Godfather Of Motion Capture, Is Going To Debut His First Direction In 2017
  Andy Serkis, a notable English film actor, author, and director gained worldwide recognition for his skills in motion capture. He is mostly known for his brilliant performance capture roles that comprise of motion capture acting, voice work and... Read More
Born in 1955
Béla Tarr
Béla Tarr
July 21, 1955
Jean-Hugues Anglade
Jean-Hugues Anglade
July 29, 1955
Rick Hilton
Rick Hilton
August 17, 1955