Piolo Pascual

Born Today
Home/Piolo Pascual
Piolo Pascual
Piolo Pascual
Born:
January 12, 1977
Birth Name:
Piolo Jose Pascual
Country:
Awards:
16 wins & 18 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
At the Cinema One Originals Film Festival 2009, he received the Cinema One Legend Award.
He was part of a male group dubbed as "The Hunks" together with Jericho Rosales, Diether Ocampo, Carlos Agassi and Bernard Palanca.
Has a son named Inigo Dominic Pascual from a previous non-showbiz relationship.
His television career began when he was introduced in That's Entertainment (1986) as PJ Pascual.
His mother is Filipino and his father is German and Spanish.
Filmography
Film
Year
2013
2010
2010
2010
2010
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
1995
Celebs News
Matt Damon in the Yankees wife swapping tale
Matt Damon, the American actor, a successful screenwriter, and producer, is back with his pal Ben Affleck for the latest project that is a Yankees wife swapping tale. The enthusiastic fans of the Boston Red Sox have set... Read More
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Hugo Weaving in Strangerland
Date | 2015-05-06 01:19:54
  Hugo Weaving’s new trailer is out for the movie Strangerland. The movie features Nicole Kidman, Joseph Fiennes along with Hugo. Kim Farrant has directed her debut movie after the documentary “Naked on the Inside” and the Australian TV... Read More
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
CHARLIZE THERON WON ACADEMY AWARD
Date | 2015-05-06 01:16:04
Charlize Theron, the actress, fashion model as well as a South African and American producer, won the Academy Award for her superb performance as the serial killer Aileen Wuornos. She is the first South African actress to win... Read More
Born in 1977
Bettina Lamprecht
Bettina Lamprecht
June 02, 1977
Berglind Icey
Berglind Icey
June 04, 1977
Richard Ayoade
Richard Ayoade
June 12, 1977