Pooja Bedi

Born Today
Home/Pooja Bedi
Pooja Bedi
Pooja Bedi
Worked like:
Born:
May 11, 1970
Nickname:
Booie
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Daughter of Kabir Bedi
in Mumbai, India (her home city) [December 2005]
Cousin of actress Adya Bedi.
Sister of actor Adam Bedi.
Is an activist and voices strong opinions through newsprint and electronic media about issues of social and national importance.
Celebs News
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Sean Bean gave his best performance in Game of thrones
  Actor Sean Bean’s full name is Shaun Mark Bean. He was born in Handsworth, West Riding of Yorkshire in England. This talented actor first got a taste of stardom when he acted in the television series Sharpe. He... Read More
Alan Rickman married in secret to his partner of 50 years
  Earlier in this year, in New York City, the actor married his Rima Horton secretly. Well, heartiest congratulations to Alan and Rima and we definitely want the best for you both and a blissful life ahead!Alan Rickman finally... Read More
Born in 1970
Emily Lloyd
Emily Lloyd
September 29, 1970
Kelly Ripa
Kelly Ripa
October 02, 1970
Gauri Khan
Gauri Khan
October 08, 1970