Quinn Culkin

Born Today
Home/Quinn Culkin
Quinn Culkin
Quinn Culkin
Worked like:
Born:
November 08, 1984
Birth Name:
Quinn Kay Culkin
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Played the sister to her real-life brother, Macaulay Culkin, in The Good Son (1993).
Sister of Macaulay Culkin, Rory Culkin, Kieran Culkin, Christian Culkin, Shane Culkin and Dakota Culkin.
Niece of Bonnie Bedelia.
Parents are Christopher Culkin "Kit" and Patricia Brentrup.
How she got her name: Quinn is for Kit's old friend and someone he considers like a father, Anthony Quinn, also because she is the fifth child. Her middle name Kay is for her maternal grandmother.
Filmography
Film
Year
1987
Celebs News
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
ARNOLD SCHWARZENEGGER IN A DIFFERENT ROLE
Date | 2015-05-06 02:43:02
  Arnold Schwarzenegger is famous all over the globe for his versatility as an American model, actor, producer, director, businessman, activist, investor, writer, philanthropist, professional bodybuilder, and politician, though he was born in Austria. Even he served as the... Read More
Ewan McGregor to play Lumiere in the Disney movie
  Ewan McGregor well-known for his famous role in the Star Wars prequels is the latest to join the Disney line-up of stars like Emma Watson, Luke Evans, Dan Stevens who are gathered together in the upcoming live-action version... Read More
Richard Armitage stars in Hannibal as the Tooth Fairy killer
  The Hobbit actor now will be playing the role of Francis Dolarhyde the nefarious serial killer in the renowned cannibal crime drama, for their upcoming third season.For his latest upcoming role, Richard Armitage has taken a step to... Read More
Born in 1984
Hanna Hall
Hanna Hall
July 09, 1984
Aviva Baumann
Aviva Baumann
July 10, 1984
Serinda Swan
Serinda Swan
July 11, 1984