Rachael Henley

Born Today
Home/Rachael Henley

Rachael Henley photos

Rachael Henley
Rachael Henley
Worked like:
Born:
November 30, 1987
Nickname:
Rae
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has two younger sisters, Laura Henley and Georgie Henley.
Has recently left Bradford Grammar School and now attends university.
Worked on the set of The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) before playing older Lucy.
Older sister of Georgie Henley and subsequently, Rachael played the older version of Georgie's character, Lucy, in The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005).
Celebs News
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Jim Carrey and his notable film career
Date | 2015-06-01 07:08:39
  Jim Carrey is an American actor, director, writer, comedian, producer and screenwriter. Talk about juggling, this guy knows it all. Carrey is actually an American of Canadian decent. He is famous for his roles in movies with slapstick... Read More
We Will See Denzel Washington In The Magnificent Seven Remake
  The Academy Award winner Denzel Washington is all set to appear in the remake of the Magnificent Seven. This critically acclaimed actor is known for his portrayal of characters such as Steve Biko in Cry Freedom, Malcolm X... Read More
Pam Anderson Scores $1 Mil after settlement for Divorce with Rick Salomon
  Today Pamela Anderson gets a million dollars richer, and we have to add this, that Rick Salomon is even happier, why? Well, because we just got to know that they are over and ended their marriage in divorce,... Read More
Born in 1987
Oksana Akinshina
Oksana Akinshina
April 19, 1987
Tonia Sotiropoulou
Tonia Sotiropoulou
April 28, 1987
John Agnello
John Agnello
May 05, 1987