Raf Vallone

Born Today
Home/Raf Vallone
Raf Vallone
Raf Vallone
Worked like:
Born:
February 17, 1916
Died:
October 31, 2002
Age:
86
Birth Name:
Raffaele Vallone
Country:
Awards:
1 win.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Father of actors Eleonora Vallone and Saverio Vallone.
Personal Quotes
To be an actor is to be someone who likes to express himself, to integrate himself with his part. I have missed occasions to transmit my joy, my optimism, about life. It is my particular attitude to be generous, to look for the positive, in front of the mistakes of other people ... my sympathy for the human being.
Share this
I am not afraid of dying, I'm afraid of getting old.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
1999
1978
1975
1974
1972
1971
1965
1962
1961
1961
1958
1957
1957
1956
1954
1954
1953
1953
1951
1951
Celebs News
Bruce Willis and Demi Moore joined their daughter Rumer on the sets of Dancing With the Stars
   Bruce Willis was there to support her daughter Rumer for her Dancing With the Stars popular competition. His ex-wife Demi Moore was also there to feel their daughter strong. Rumer also got her family support to boost her... Read More
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
The Guilding Light of Brittany Snow
Date | 2015-06-01 05:38:50
An unbelievable American actress and singer, Brittany Snow starred in a fashion photo shoot for May issue of Cosmopolitan 2015. She spoke in an interview about the festival fashion and her true love for the Boho style.When being... Read More
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
The lifestyle of Woody Harrelson
Date | 2015-06-01 05:37:26
Woody Harrelson is known as a true supporter of the marijuana legalization. However, according to the recent interviews of the actor, now he practically does not smoke at all. In the mid-90s, Woody even tried to grow marijuana... Read More
Born in 1916
Paula Houston
Paula Houston
April 10, 1916
Glenn Ford
Glenn Ford
May 01, 1916
Reg Varney
Reg Varney
July 11, 1916
Popular Celebrities