Rajendra Kumar

Born Today
Home/Rajendra Kumar
Rajendra Kumar
Rajendra Kumar
Born:
July 20, 1929
Died:
July 29, 1999
Age:
70
Birth Name:
Rajendra Kumar Tuli
Nickname:
Jubilee Kumar
Country:
Awards:
4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Granduncle to upcoming actress Shinjaa Tuli ( Daughter of nephew Vikram Tuli).
Father of Kumar Gaurav
Married to O.P.Ralhan's sister.
Father in law of Hollywood producer , director Raju Patel.
Rajendra Kumars daughter Dimple Patel has 2 sons . Their names are Karam Patel and Amar Patel.
Celebs News
Natalie Portman will be the College’s 2015 Class speaker
  Natalie Portman has been working in Hollywood since her childhood days. She has acted in about 11 movies before she was even a graduate. The Academy Award-winning amazing actress is known for her roles in a psychological thriller... Read More
The Spanish actress and model Penelope Cruz and her works
Penelope Cruz Sanchez, a famous Spanish actress and model, born on April 28, 1974 made her acting debut at the young age of 16 in critically acclaim Jamon, Jamon in 1992. Penelope received stardom and recognition for her... Read More
Jerry Seinfeld promises of something funny about Musikfest
Jerry Seinfeld, one of the best and successful comedians, promises something funny about Musikfest main stage this year. The music fest that started in 1984 will have a non-music act headline its main stage for the first time... Read More
Born in 1929
Thelma Barlow
Thelma Barlow
June 19, 1929
Bonnie Bartlett
Bonnie Bartlett
June 20, 1929
Luigi Pistilli
Luigi Pistilli
July 19, 1929