Rajinikanth

Born Today
Home/Rajinikanth
Rajinikanth
Rajinikanth
Worked like:
Born:
December 12, 1949
Birth Name:
Shivaji Rao Gaekwad
Nickname:
Superstar
Country:
Awards:
11 wins & 2 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Despite being a megastar of Tamil movies, he is not Tamil.
Father of Aishwarya Dhanush.
Rajnikanth's movies after 1995 started running all over India, even outside southern states and were dubbed in regional Indian languages and Hindi due to his popularity all over India. Rajinikanth is extremely popular in Japan.
Tamil megastar, worshipped like a god by his fans
His 100th film was Sri Raghvendra, which was made in Tamil.
Personal Quotes
The happiest men in this world are child, lunatic and a sage.
Share this
Meditation is the key to his energy.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2011
2010
2008
2007
2000
2000
1997
1995
1995
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
Celebs News
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More
Born in 1949
Bobbie Bresee
Bobbie Bresee
November 30, 1949
Steve Alder
Steve Alder
November 30, 1949
Rajinikanth
Rajinikanth
December 12, 1949