Rami Malek

Born Today
Home/Rami Malek
Rami Malek
Rami Malek
Worked like:
Born:
May 12, 1981
Birth Name:
Rami Said Malek
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Raised in Los Angeles.
He is of Egyptian descent.
Is good friends with Bassam Nessim .
Received his BFA from the University of Evansville.
He has an identical twin brother named Sami.
Personal Quotes
I would say 'The Master' was one of the most inspiring things I've ever got to work on.
Share this
All you 'Twilight' fans, can't thank you really enough for being so supportive. You're real cool people.
Share this
Being on a Paul Thomas Anderson film, the best decision an actor can make is to listen to Paul Thomas Anderson. Because he's probably not going to steer anyone in the wrong direction. I would always say go with your gut on any other movie set, but with Paul, I would say go with Paul's gut.
Share this
I'm very fortunate to have the privilege of working with directors like Bill Condon and Paul Thomas Anderson, who I think is one of the greatest filmmakers of our time.
Share this
Celebs News
Get the update on Woody Allen's Latest update
  The one writer, director and actor who are possibly everyone’s favorite, is none other than Woody Allen is quite close to release his latest film soon. He has been quite still after Blue Jasmine of 2013, the multi-talented... Read More
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Born in 1981
Taylor Fry
Taylor Fry
August 01, 1981
Abigail Spencer
Abigail Spencer
August 04, 1981
Karl Westerberg
Karl Westerberg
August 10, 1981