Ray Allen

Born Today
Home/Ray Allen
Ray Allen
Ray Allen
Worked like:
Born:
July 20, 1975
Birth Name:
Walter Ray Allen
Nickname:
Ray, Ray
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Hit a 229 three's (.434%) in 2001-2002 season which is a personal best.
Broke the record for most three-pointers made in a NBA Finals game with eight. [June 2010]
Part of the Team Jordan.
Perhaps the greatest shooter from 3-point territory playing.
Won the 1 800 CALL ATT Shootout during 2001 All-Star Weekend
Personal Quotes
Everything I know now... the pitfalls, the highs and lows, everything... it taught me and made stronger."
Share this
Celebs News
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Kelly Brook with her views on Tinder app
Date | 2015-06-01 03:58:10
  The English model, actress and TV presenter Kelly Brook has been in the news with regards to her love life. The actress known for her role in Piranha 3D and NBC sitcom One Big Happy was in a... Read More
Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy Look incredible during Victor Frankenstein shoot
  Daniel Radcliffe and James McAvoy looked quite implausibly fantastic while they were in the middle of their Victor Frankenstein shoot. All that we will have to ask you to imagine is what is that you expect the outcome... Read More
Born in 1975
Will Sasso
Will Sasso
May 24, 1975
Yankton Hatten
Yankton Hatten
May 27, 1975
David Burtka
David Burtka
May 29, 1975
Popular Celebrities