Ray Stevenson

Born Today
Home/Ray Stevenson

Ray Stevenson photos

Ray Stevenson
Ray Stevenson
Worked like:
Born:
May 25, 1964
Birth Name:
George Raymond Stevenson
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
He and his ex-wife Ruth Gemmell played husband and wife in Peak Practice (1993).
Has a passion for art, especially in water color painting.
Is in relationship with Italian anthropologist Elisabetta Caraccia whom he met while filming "Rome". They have a son Sebastiano Derek Stevenson born on 24 December 2007.
Did not start acting until he was twenty-five.
Is the third actor to play Punisher in living motion picture. All three actors that played Punisher are of different nationality. The first one Dolph Lundgren is Swedish, second Thomas Jane is American and Ray Stevenson is British.
Personal Quotes
It is a tough business but if you get yourself in a situation like I, you can maintain a career over many years. That, to me, is a successful actor.
Share this
I suppose you just feel on an instinctive level if something is honest.
Share this
When you're wearing jeans, there's a shift in your center of gravity.
Share this
Well, I'm not a natural gym person myself, anyway.
Share this
You just have to open the newspapers in most Western news to see real violence.
Share this
Celebs News
Luke Evans will play the arrogant hunter Gaston
  The Fast and the Furious 6 villain, Owen Shaw fame Luke Evans will be seen portraying the character of an arrogant hunter named Gaston in the upcoming Disney movie Beauty and the Beast. The Welsh actor is all... Read More
Natalie Dormer turns out to be a complete stunner at premiere after party
Even though the actress could not make it to the red carpet earlier however she managed to draw in all the attention and be the soul of the after party in her gorgeous gown! The Game of Thrones... Read More
Amber Heard and husband Johnny Depp’s marriage going the wrong way
  American actress and model Amber Heard recently got married to the famous Pirate of the Caribbean actor Johnny Depp in a secret ceremony in the month of February. The couple met on the sets of Rum Diaries and... Read More
Born in 1964
Lars Söderdahl
Lars Söderdahl
July 26, 1964
Lori Loughlin
Lori Loughlin
July 28, 1964
Melanie Shatner
Melanie Shatner
August 01, 1964
Popular Celebrities