Rebecca Romijn

Born Today
Home/Rebecca Romijn

Rebecca Romijn photos

Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn
Worked like:
Born:
November 06, 1972
Birth Name:
Rebecca Alie Romijn
Country:
Awards:
2 wins & 5 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Along with Ian McKellen playing Magneto in the first three live-action X-Men films, James Franco & Willem Dafoe as Harry Osborn and Norman Osborn, respectively, in Sam Raimi's Spider-Man trilogy, Gene Hackman playing Lex Luthor in three (nonconsecutive) Superman films, Cillian Murphy playing Dr Jonathan Crane/The Scarecrow in Christopher Nolan's "Batman: The Dark Knight" trilogy, and Tom Hiddleston as Loki in the expansive Marvel Cinematic Universe series of films, she is one of the few people to play a comic book criminal in at least three live-action films.
One of People Magazine's 50 Most Beautiful People.
Delivered her twins Dolly and Charlie via Caesarean section.
Her father is Dutch and her mother is American. Rebecca's maternal grandfather was of Dutch ancestry, while Rebecca's maternal grandmother had English ancestry. Through her maternal grandmother, Rebecca is a relative of Dorothy Mengering, David Letterman's mother.
Named #80 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.
Personal Quotes
It's pronounced "romaine", like the lettuce.
Share this
Sexy at the millennium means having a solid sense of self but never taking yourself too seriously.
Share this
Aging has never been scary to me. I've always admired my mom's lines - she has a beautiful, laughter filled face. I've always thought that was attractive.
Share this
I don't know where it's coming from, but I think studios are finally realizing that people want to see girls who can kick butt as well as guys can.
Share this
I still can't believe that I walk down the runway once a year in high heels and lingerie for Victoria's Secret. And that this is worthy of being broadcast on the Sony JumboTron in Times Square.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2012
2010
2010
2008
2007
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2000
1998
1995
1994
1994
1987
Celebs News
Tom Hanks and Felicity Jones Engulf Mesmerizing Venice for their In Inferno Set Photos
  Nor the Angels and Demons or The Da Vinci Code knocked out the critics, yet Universal execs seemed to be extremely excited and ecstatic with the performance of both the movies and the way they had fared in... Read More
NIKOLAJ COSTER-WALDAU SHOWS UP IN RECENT EVENTS
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau is famous as a Danish actor, screenwriter, and producer. He came to be known to the audience after he played Jaime Lannister in the Game of Thrones, HBO series. His another good role was of John... Read More
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Mark Ruffalo is suggesting Phoenix for Hulk
Date | 2015-06-01 12:43:28
  Mark Ruffalo was literally petrified the moment he had signed up for the role of Hulk, in the very initial first Avengers movie. The 47-year-old actor landed with one of the greatest of jobs in the Marvel franchise... Read More
Born in 1972
Ian Lithgow
Ian Lithgow
February 03, 1972
Lisa Martinek
Lisa Martinek
February 11, 1972
Holter Graham
Holter Graham
February 11, 1972