Rebecca Staab

Born Today
Home/Rebecca Staab

Rebecca Staab photos

Rebecca Staab
Rebecca Staab
Worked like:
Born:
July 27, 1961
Birth Name:
Rebecca Ann Staab
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Special Skills: Certified Scuba Diver, Horseback Riding, Rock Climbing, Mountain Biking, Kayaking, Marathon Runner, All Dance, Fluent French
Is five years younger than Barbara Stock, who played her mother in the 1993 mini-series Trade Winds (1993).
Training: Uta Hagen, HB Studios, New York; Larry Moss, Stephen Book, Tom Todoroff.
Portrayed the Invisible Woman/Susan 'Sue' Storm in the doomed 1994 film adaptation of Marvel Comics' "Fantastic Four" comic book, The Fantastic Four (1994).
Before becoming an actress, Rebecca worked as a model for the famous Ford Modeling Agency.
Celebs News
Are Orlando Bloom and Demi Moore the next hot couple in Tinseltown?
  The Fellowship of the Ring actor recently was spotted around with actress Demi Moore, soon after he had a split with the model. Both of them were spotted together on a yoga date. We are getting reports that... Read More
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
Born in 1961
Imogen Stubbs
Imogen Stubbs
February 20, 1961
John Clark Gable
John Clark Gable
March 20, 1961
Billy Warlock
Billy Warlock
March 26, 1961