Rebecca Welles

Born Today
Home/Rebecca Welles
Rebecca Welles
Rebecca Welles
Worked like:
Born:
February 05, 1928
Birth Name:
Reba Tassel
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Living in Santa Fe, New Mexico. [April 2008]
She had two daughters with her first husband, Barton: Gwen Welles and Elizabeth. She also had two daughters with her second husband, Don: Deborah Weis and Pamela.
No relation to Orson Welles.
Sister of fashion designer Gustave Tassell.
Celebs News
Ben Affleck’s female ancestor owned slaves
  Ben Affleck, Hollywood actor and director, was embarrassed on a recent television program with the fact that his ancestor was a slave owner. The fuss about Ben’s ancestor, the wrong one, owning a number of slaves was over.... Read More
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
Born in 1928
Rebecca Welles
Rebecca Welles
February 05, 1928
Ann Power
Ann Power
April 05, 1928
Bernie Hamilton
Bernie Hamilton
June 12, 1928
Popular Celebrities