Rebel Wilson

Born Today
Home/Rebel Wilson
Rebel Wilson
Rebel Wilson
Worked like:
Born:
February 03, 1980
Birth Name:
Rebel Melanie Elizabeth Wilson
Country:
Awards:
4 wins & 9 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Enjoys rap music and used to compete with her sister Liberty in music competitions when they were younger.
Sister of Ryot Wilson, Liberty Wilson, and Annachi Wilson.
Has a law degree from the prestigious University of New South Wales, graduating in 2009.
Likes to wear track suits and dress for comfort.
Is a distant relative of Walt Disney, through Walt's wife, Lillian Disney.
Personal Quotes
I love talking in an American accent. Even though it hurts my face after a few hours.
Share this
[on improvising dialogue] There's a line about crystal meth that I didn't even remember saying. When I saw it in the final cut, I thought, Wow, that was a pretty good line!
Share this
My family keeps me pretty grounded. Like if I try anything diva, they're like, "Oh shut up. Go and do the dishwasher."
Share this
It took people who have the power to say yes to pull the trigger for me. Since then, I think it's been easier; I'm not like anybody else out there, with my skills and abilities and looks.
Share this
Filmography
Film
Year
2016
2010
2009
2006
2006
2003
2000
1994
1952
Celebs News
Kevin Costner once again shows his skills in McFarland
  Kevin Michael Costner is a popular American actor, a singer, a musician, a producer, and film director. His recent film McFarland is doing well on the box office, and it is worth seeing. He has proved his skills... Read More
Samuel L. Jackson will be seen as President Obama in Big Game
  The American actor Samuel L. Jackson is all set to portray as the U.S. President in his upcoming movie Big Game. However, the actor did not consider taking help from the President Barack Obama. Big Game is a... Read More
Harrison Ford's injury on the set was the greatest gift for the movie says Star Wars director
  JJ Abrams director of Star Wars recently spoke about the sudden injury that Harrison Ford experienced on the film’s set and he particularly stated that it was one of the “the greatest gift” it could have happened for... Read More
Born in 1980
Mikey Way
Mikey Way
September 10, 1980
Mike Comrie
Mike Comrie
September 11, 1980
Lena Kristin Ellingsen
Lena Kristin Ellingsen
September 14, 1980