Reema Debnath

Born Today
Home/Reema Debnath

Reema Debnath photos

Reema Debnath
Reema Debnath
Worked like:
Nickname:
Malikaa
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Speaks English, Hindi, Bengali, Urdu, and Bhojpuri.
Favorite actor is Al Pacino, and The Godfather (1972) is her favorite film.
Her family includes Ms. Hiran Bala Debnath (mother, HW), Mr. Surendra Debnath (father, retired from government service), Ms. Iren Debnath (sister, psychologist).
Graduated with a Bachelor's degree in Commerce from Calcutta University.
Personal Quotes
Love is the force that transforms and improves the Soul of the World.
Share this
Celebs News
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Daniel Day Lewis’ birthday special
Date | 2015-05-06 08:02:05
  Daniel Day Lewis celebrated his 58th birthday on April 29, 2015. The Hollywood actor created history by winning three Oscars for Best Actor. The actor developed his acting skills by imitating his neighbors. In his early days, he... Read More
Josh Holloway grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence
  Josh Holloway, famous for his role as James Sawyer Ford in the hit television series Lost, has grabbed the lead role in CBS drama pilot Intelligence. It is based on Dissident by John Dixon that is an unpublished... Read More
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Olivia Wilde discusses “Body Team 12”
Date | 2015-05-06 07:57:00
  Olivia Wilde is known for her works in House and Tron: Legacy is trying her hands in staying behind the camera with her recent documentary as a producer. The documentary Body Team 12 is directed by David Darg.... Read More
Popular Celebrities