Reggie Miller

Born Today
Home/Reggie Miller
Reggie Miller
Reggie Miller
Worked like:
Born:
August 24, 1965
Birth Name:
Reginald Wayne Miller
Nickname:
Killer Miller
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Graduated from Riverside Poly High School in 1983
He played his last regular season game on April 20, 2005. The Pacers beat the Chicago Bulls 85-83. The game was followed by a 45-minute ceremony celebrating his career.
Was given a brand new car courtesy of the Indiana Pacers during his retirement ceremony.
NBA's all-time leader in three-point baskets made
In June of 1997, his new 2.9 million-dollar home, located in Fishers, Indiana, was burnt to the ground by an arsonist. Neither he nor his wife at the time were home at the time of the fire. The arsonist has yet to be caught.
Celebs News
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
WILL SMITH HAS A ‘FOCUS’ ON HIS CAREER AGAIN
Will Smith is a famous face in Hollywood being well-known as an American actor, rapper as well as producer. He had his achievement as a rapper in the period of late 1980s under the name of The Fresh... Read More
CARRIE UNDERWOOD BECOMES THE SENSATIONAL VOICE
  Carrie Underwood, the American Idol singer, songwriter, and actress became popular after being the winner of the American Idol, season four, in 2005. In fact, she has already won three Grammy awards and is regarded as the highest... Read More
Born in 1965
Ewan Bailey
Ewan Bailey
November 30, 1965
Caroline Harker
Caroline Harker
November 30, 1965
Mike Mills
Mike Mills
November 30, 1965
Popular Celebrities