Rekha Sharma

Born Today
Home/Rekha Sharma
Rekha Sharma
Rekha Sharma
Worked like:
Birth Name:
Rekha Shanti Sharma
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is a devotee of the great Indian saint and humanitarian 'Mata Amritanandamayi Devi' ( Darshan - L'etreinte (2005).
Her father is a Hindu priest.
Best friends with actress Sarah Lind.
Friends with filmmaker Ward Serrill (The Heart of the Game (2005)).
Her parents were born and raised in Fiji before migrating to Canada.
Celebs News
Courteney Cox with a flashing engagement ring and romantic hike with fiancé Johnny McDaid
  Actress Courteney Cox and fiancé Johnny McDaid appeared as if enjoying their honeymoon. The couple looked like lovebirds as they enjoyed each other’s company in a romantic hike in Malibu on Monday with arms linked together. What caught... Read More
Pregnant Keira Knightley States that she is not quite prepared for a Baby
  'I'm in denial at the moment,' well this is exactly what pregnant Keira Knightley came up with when she was asked to say something about her pregnancy as she chats in the Jimmy Kimmel Show! Well, let us... Read More
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
TYLER PERRY TREATED BAD AS A CHILD
Date | 2015-05-06 11:14:23
  The journey of Tyler Perry, the actor, the filmmaker, playwright, author, and songwriter who has a specialization in the genre of the gospel began from New Orleans where he was born in 1969. It is said that his... Read More