Renée Elise Goldsberry

Born Today
Home/Renée Elise Goldsberry

Renée Elise Goldsberry photos

Renée Elise Goldsberry
Renée Elise Goldsberry
Worked like:
Born:
January 02, 1971
Birth Name:
Renee Elise Goldsberry
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has starred in several Broadway shows including The Color Purple, The Lion King and Rent.
Raised in Houston, Texas and Detroit, Michigan.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 38, a son Benjamin Johnson in May 2009. Child's father is her husband, Alexis Johnson.
Celebs News
Cate Blanchett romantic drama Carol at Cannes next month
  The movie Carol is nearing its premiere at Cannes film festival next month. The movie is based on the erotic novel by Patricia Highsmith called The Price of Salt. The movie is directed by Todd Haynes and is... Read More
Robert Pattinson and fiancé FKA Twigs ready to take the final step in their relationship but not ready for kids
  Twilight fame Robert Pattinson and his fiancé FKA Twigs are all set for marriage but say that they are at the moment not ready to be parents yet. They do not want kids for some years even by... Read More
Benedict Cumberbatch is busy preparing for his role as Doctor Strange
  Benedict Cumberbatch has to hit the gym for his new role in the Marvel’s upcoming Doctor Strange movie. The 38-year actor who is famous for paying characters who uses more brain than brawn is currently busy preparing for... Read More
Born in 1971
Kris Aquino
Kris Aquino
February 14, 1971
Peter Giles
Peter Giles
February 15, 1971
Amanda Holden
Amanda Holden
February 16, 1971
Popular Celebrities