Ric Drasin

Born Today
Home/Ric Drasin

Ric Drasin photos

Ric Drasin
Ric Drasin
Worked like:
Born:
July 12, 1944
Nickname:
The Equalizer
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
In the live-action "Incredible Hulk" TV series, he often filled in for the Hulk's mid-transformation scenes, known as the "demi-Hulk."
Former WWF pro wrestler "The Equalizer"
Actor, stuntman and pro wrestler for many many year and having won World Titles as Champion 'The Equalizer', 'Demi Hulk' on The Incredible Hulk TV series which was the middle hulk between Bixby and Ferrigno. Also former training partner of Governor Arnold Schwarzenegger and the artist that designed the famous Gold's gym logo and World Gym Gorilla.
Published author.
Celebs News
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
BRADLEY COOPER AT WHITEHOUSE DINNER
Date | 2015-05-06 04:36:57
  The popular and known as the one of the most appealing actors and producers Bradley Cooper enjoys a different place in Hollywood. He got his first break through in the spy-based serial on television named ‘Alias’ and a... Read More
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
George Clooney finally welcoming fatherhood
Date | 2015-05-06 04:33:36
  George Clooney, 53 is going to be the father soon as his wife Amal Alamuddin is three months pregnant. The actor thought that the couple would have to visit a fertility clinic however it was not the case.... Read More
WILL SMITH HAS A ‘FOCUS’ ON HIS CAREER AGAIN
Will Smith is a famous face in Hollywood being well-known as an American actor, rapper as well as producer. He had his achievement as a rapper in the period of late 1980s under the name of The Fresh... Read More
Born in 1944
Christine Chubbuck
Christine Chubbuck
August 24, 1944
Tug McGraw
Tug McGraw
August 30, 1944
Michael Ande
Michael Ande
October 05, 1944
Popular Celebrities