Rica Peralejo

Born Today
Home/Rica Peralejo
Rica Peralejo
Rica Peralejo
Worked like:
Born:
March 07, 1981
Birth Name:
Regina Carla Bautista Peralejo
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Stopped smoking after taking the 40-day Kick it! Beat it! quit smoking celebrity challenge, an advocacy campaign in support of the Department of Health's smoking cessation program sponsored by Pfizer Consumer Healthcare. She is among the first batch of celebrities joining the campaign from August 23 to October 1, 2006; the others are Jeffrey Quizon, model Amanda Griffin and DJ-sportscaster Vitto Lazatin.
Gave birth to her 1st child at age 32, a son Philip Nathaniel Bonifacio on January 17, 2014. Child's father is her husband, Joseph Bonifacio.
Older sister of Paula Peralejo.
A Filipina actress, singer and television host.
Contemporary of Jolina Magdangal, Claudine Barretto, and 'Angelu de Leon'.
Celebs News
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Macaulay Culkin spending some smoke alone time
  On Monday in NYC, Macaulay Culkin recently managed to get into some lone, free time zone, and wet for an introspective smoke and strolled all by himself, as he was caught sorting his favorite grandpa sweater. As per... Read More
Clint Eastwood walked past Jon Voight without shaking hands
  Hollywood legendary actor Clint Eastwood was found supporting either Mayweather or Pacquiao for the biggest boxing match in Las Vegas as he was seen walking into the MGM Grand. The popular actor and director Clint Eastwood walked past... Read More
Born in 1981
Jeany Spark
Jeany Spark
November 30, 1981
Christopher Cody Rogers
Christopher Cody Rogers
November 30, 1981
Saskia Howard-Clarke
Saskia Howard-Clarke
November 30, 1981
Popular Celebrities