Richard Burgi

Born Today
Home/Richard Burgi

Richard Burgi photos

Richard Burgi
Richard Burgi
Worked like:
Born:
July 30, 1958
Birth Name:
Richard William Burgi
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Will return to Desperate Housewives (2004) as a series regular this fall. [August 2005]
Son Jack was born in Vancouver, Canada, while Richard was starring on The Sentinel (1996).
His older brother, Chuck Burgi, is a rock drummer, who plays with Billy Joel (also Hall & Oates, 'Blue Oyster Cult', Meat Loaf, Brand X and Ritchie Blackmore's Rainbow, among others).
Was the original choice for the title role of CBS's The Flash (1990).
Has 2 sons, Jack and Samuel
Filmography
Film
Year
2014
2011
2009
2009
2007
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
1999
1999
1994
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1986
Celebs News
ANGELINA JOLIE WITH HER SON SPOTTED IN AIRPORT
Angelina Jolie, one of the most popular glam faces of Hollywood, is not only an American actress, but is also known as a filmmaker and a humanitarian. She has been awarded various awards like Academy Award, Screen Actors... Read More
Julianne Moore will be honored at Annual Alzheimer's Benefit
Julianne Moore, the Oscar-winning actress and 2015 Academy Award winner for her brilliantly portrayed role for the movie Still Alice by the New York City Chapter of the Alzheimer's Association will be honored at its annual Gala event... Read More
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Channing Tatum to star in Forever War
Date | 2015-05-06 07:02:15
  Joe Halderman’s Forever War is being adopted into a movie. Sony, Warner Bros and others are all trying to get hold of the sci-fi novel. Channing Tatum is to star in the movie adaptation of the novel. Other... Read More
Born in 1958
Bruce Jennings
Bruce Jennings
November 05, 1958
Jeff Speakman
Jeff Speakman
November 08, 1958
Marg Helgenberger
Marg Helgenberger
November 16, 1958