Rick Hilton

Born Today
Home/Rick Hilton
Rick Hilton
Rick Hilton
Worked like:
Born:
August 17, 1955
Birth Name:
Richard Howard Hilton
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Son of Barron Hilton and Marilyn Hawley.
Nephew of Conrad Hilton Jr. and Francesca Hilton. Francesca's mother is Zsa Zsa Gabor, second wife of Rick's grandfather, Conrad Hilton.
Earned a record-breaking $3 million commission on the sale of Aaron Spelling's estate to Petra Stunt. It had been on the market for two years at $150 million. Hilton represented both Ecclestone and Candy Spelling. (14 June 2011).
Father of Paris Hilton, Nicky Hilton, Conrad Hilton, and Barron Hilton.
His ancestry includes Norwegian, German, English, Irish, Scottish, and Welsh.
Celebs News
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Born in 1955
Gloria Guida
Gloria Guida
November 19, 1955
Rory Edwards
Rory Edwards
November 30, 1955
Veronica Quilligan
Veronica Quilligan
November 30, 1955
Popular Celebrities