Riker Lynch

Born Today
Home/Riker Lynch
Riker Lynch
Riker Lynch
Worked like:
Born:
November 08, 1991
Birth Name:
Riker Anthony Lynch
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Has 3 brothers, Rocky Lynch, Ross Lynch, Ryland Lynch, and 1 sister, Rydel Lynch.
He is a second cousin of dancers Derek Hough and Julianne Hough. Their maternal grandmothers are sisters. His ancestry includes Irish, English, 1/16th Danish, with smaller amounts of French, German, Scottish, and Welsh.
Moved from Littleton, CO to LA in 2007.
Plays guitar, piano, and drums.
He is in a band, called "R5", with his family: Rocky Lynch, Ross Lynch, Rydel Lynch, and their best friend, Ellington Ratliff.
Personal Quotes
There is nothing more awesome than being yourself.
Share this
[on touring with his four brothers as 'R5'] There's definitely moments here and there where we'll be rehearsing and we'll disagree about playing this song first, or closing with that song, and it will turn into a mini argument. But most of the time we're all actually pretty good with each other and all get along.
Share this
Celebs News
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Jennifer Aniston’s blast from the past
Date | 2015-05-06 00:26:24
The famous and well-loved actress from the famous television series “Friends” was a struggling film actress in her earlier days. She was an unknown name before hitting the big time with Friends. She was struggling and had to... Read More
Bill Murray gave away 1000 “Space Jam” jersey at the Ball Game
  Bill Murray, the cool owner of Minor League Baseball, was cleaning out his garage as it seemed. His team, the Charleston Riverdogs had something special in store for their fans for the Saturday’s game against the Savannah Sand... Read More
Peter Dinklage takes out time to bond with Daughter Zelig
  It seems like actor Peter Dinklage, the “Game of Thrones” star, has taken a break from his frenzied timetable as he was spotted on April 29, Wednesday along with his daughter Zelig, trying to spend some quality time... Read More
Born in 1991
Sarah Ramos
Sarah Ramos
May 21, 1991
Nikki Runeckles
Nikki Runeckles
May 28, 1991
Yasmin Paige
Yasmin Paige
May 31, 1991
Popular Celebrities