Rimi Sen

Born Today
Home/Rimi Sen
Rimi Sen
Rimi Sen
Worked like:
Born:
September 21, 1981
Birth Name:
Shubhomitra Sen
Nickname:
Bollywood's Lucky Mascot
Country:
Awards:
1 nomination.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
She is an Odissi dancer and performed in the dance troupe of Aloka Kanungo.
She is Bengali
Nick-named "Bollywood's Lucky Mascot" for having small roles in movies that did well at the box office. However, she doesn't believe that she is lucky.
Dropped her last name "Sen" as there was too many Sens' in the industry.
Lost 8 kilos for her role as Sweety in Dhoom (2004).
Celebs News
Hugh Jackman might go home to Australia to shoot for his circus movie
  It is reported that Hugh Jackman might have head home to Australia to shoot for his next movie about an American showman PT Barnum. The movie is to be directed by Michael Gracey and Bill Condon. Michael Gracey... Read More
Julia Roberts working with Jodie Foster on their new film Money Master
  The unlikely BFFs Julia Roberts, 47, and Jodie Foster, 52, was seen bonding on their sets of the new film Money Master, which also co-stars George Clooney, Jack O’Connell and Caitriona Balfe. Jodie Foster, who is directing the... Read More
Sued over steeling chicken, Mila Kunis makes news
Mila Kunis is reportedly married to the Two and a Half Men actor Ashton Kutcher and has a child. She is making news as her best friend Ukrainian Kristina Karo has filed a lawsuit against the actress to... Read More
Born in 1981
Anushka Shetty
Anushka Shetty
November 07, 1981
Amy Rutberg
Amy Rutberg
November 11, 1981
Christian de la Campa
Christian de la Campa
November 15, 1981
Popular Celebrities