Robert Crosby

Born Today
Home/Robert Crosby

Robert Crosby photos

Robert Crosby
Robert Crosby
Worked like:
Born:
April 17, 1944
Died:
July 29, 1994
Age:
50
Birth Name:
George Robert Crosby
Country:
Awards:
Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 4 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
An episode of Frasier ("The Candidate," S02 E07) was dedicated to his memory.
Celebs News
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
LIAM NEESON IN BLACK
Date | 2015-06-01 06:05:14
  Liam John Neeson, the famous Irish actor, got his popularity after his performance in the Arthurian film, Excalibur. He played the best roles in five noteworthy films such as Mel Gibson, Anthony Hopkins, Robert De Niro and Jeremy... Read More
Incurably romantic Kit Harington is still alone
  It looks like Kit Harington does not like the fact that he is considered to be one of the sexiest men in Hollywood.Last year, the People magazine called the 28-year-old actor one of the sexiest men of our... Read More
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Tom Felton high jinks Rupert Grint
Date | 2015-06-01 06:02:24
  Recently in New York Tom Felton ended up pulling successfully quite an unbeaten prank on Rupert Grint. Let us know more about this prank!The famous 27-year-old English actor who portrayed the character of Draco Malfoy in the triumphant... Read More
Born in 1944
Faith Brown
Faith Brown
May 28, 1944
Meredith MacRae
Meredith MacRae
May 30, 1944
Colm Wilkinson
Colm Wilkinson
June 05, 1944
Popular Celebrities