Robert David Crane

Born Today
Home/Robert David Crane

Robert David Crane photos

Robert David Crane
Robert David Crane
Born:
November 30, 1950
Birth Name:
Robert Edward David Crane Jr.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Older half-brother of Robert Scott Crane.
Ex-stepbrother-in-law of Michelle Ahern.
Son of actor Bob Crane of Hogan's Heroes (1965) fame.
Stepson of Sigrid Valdis.
The product of Bob Crane's first marriage, Robert took a part in the Paul Schrader film Auto Focus (2002), which chronicled the sordid off-camera life and murder of his father. This went against the grain of his half-brother Robert Scott Crane and step-mother Sigrid Valdis who vehemently protested what they considered an exploitative and unfair picture of Crane.
Celebs News
Michelle Monaghan at the White House Correspondent’s dinner
It was at the annual White House Correspondent’s Dinner on Saturday which saw likes of Victoria’s Secret models and A-list actresses mingling with the President and journalists like Katie Couric. Actress Michelle Monaghan looked the best among all.... Read More
Michael Fassbender opened up on its role in the movie Assassin’s Creed
  The Assassin’s Creed is finally happening despite delays in production. Michael Fassbender, the X-men fame actor, is set to play Desmond Miles in his upcoming movie which will start in September. Fassbender said that a good script takes... Read More
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Is Elijah Wood finally engaged?
Date | 2015-06-01 01:12:44
  Quite close, on May 2, 2015, last Saturday, reports were spread all over by American Sun-Times that Elijah Wood and his girlfriend are about to go shopping for their soon-to-be engagement. Thus, they would be shopping for their... Read More
Born in 1950
Kathleen Tolan
Kathleen Tolan
August 10, 1950
Elya Baskin
Elya Baskin
August 11, 1950
Amy Madigan
Amy Madigan
September 11, 1950