Robert Kazinsky

Born Today
Home/Robert Kazinsky

Robert Kazinsky photos

Robert Kazinsky
Robert Kazinsky
Worked like:
Born:
November 18, 1983
Birth Name:
Robert Appleby
Country:
Awards:
1 win & 3 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
Is one of 6 EastEnders (1985) actors to have won a Best Actor Award at the British Soap Awards; the others are Ross Kemp, Joe Absolom, Martin Kemp, Shane Richie and Scott Maslen.
His parents are both of Ashkenazi Jewish descent (their families were from Poland and Russia).
Received an 8-week suspension from EastEnders (1985) for bombarding a model with obscene text messages and photos (7 January 2007).
Ranked #39 in the 100 Greatest EastEnders (1985) Characters of All Time for his performance as Sean Slater (2010).
He is a fluent Hebrew speaker.
Personal Quotes
[on being a pin-up] I find it very flattering, but when I was younger I was the ginger, pale one that got bullied, that didn't have a girlfriend until he was 21 - and I'm only 22 now. Being a 'hunk' is going to do great things for my love life and I'll get a lot more offers. But I'll certainly never see myself as one.
Share this
Celebs News
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Christoph Waltz to star in Spectre
Date | 2015-06-01 04:50:18
  The 58-year-old actor rose to fame in 2009 with his role in Inglorious Basterds by Quentin Tarantino. According to the actor, he is entitled to his success. Recently a lot was talked about Waltz being offered a role... Read More
Sarah Jessica Parker - the fashionista and a successful actress
  One word that perfectly describes Sarah Jessica Parker, a fashionista. She is the best thing that happened to middle aged girls who idolized the wardrobe of Carrey Bradshaw. Parker is also a model, a producer and a fragrance... Read More
Hugh Laurie goes out for a shopping trip with his costume designer
  Well, what exactly would have Dr. House thought or said? Hugh Laurie was seen indulging in a small cigarette session and also was out on a shopping trip together with his latest movie’s costume designer. Seems like the... Read More
Born in 1983
Robert Kazinsky
Robert Kazinsky
November 18, 1983
Demetrius Wren
Demetrius Wren
November 22, 1983
Annabelle Wallis
Annabelle Wallis
November 30, 1983