Robert Sheehan

Born Today
Home/Robert Sheehan

Robert Sheehan photos

Robert Sheehan
Robert Sheehan
Worked like:
Born:
January 07, 1988
Birth Name:
Robert Michael Sheehan
Country:
Awards:
6 nominations.
Position in rating:
Some Facts
His brother, Brendan is a director of Fitness Supplements.
His elder brother, Brendan, is a mortgage broker.
Wasn't sure about having a career in acting, until gaining recognition for Red Riding Trilogy.
He is the youngest of three children.
His favourite film is American Beauty (1999).
Celebs News
Eva Longoria looks fabulous in graphic print dress
  It definitely is a privilege to be a guest at the 40th birthday party of David Beckham held in Marrakesh, and we probably would have done anything to get to this grand event! Who wouldn’t? The clothes, venue,... Read More
Al Pacino was among the actors who auditioned for Ultron
  Al Pacino, an American actor as well as a filmmaker, was recently auditioned for Ultron. Pacino is recognized for his role as mobsters, particularly in The Godfather films as Michael Corleone. His role in Scarface as Tony Montana... Read More
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Vincent Cassel in the movie Partisan
Date | 2015-06-01 12:25:32
  Partisan received a Special Jury Award for cinematography at the Sundance this year. The movie marks the directorial debut of Ariel Klieman who is famous for his short films Young Love and Deeper than Yesterday. Vincent Cassel is... Read More
Born in 1988
Brittney Alger
Brittney Alger
October 25, 1988
Rylan Clark
Rylan Clark
October 25, 1988
Heather Karasek
Heather Karasek
October 28, 1988