Robert Wadlow

Born Today
Home/Robert Wadlow

Robert Wadlow photos

Robert Wadlow
Robert Wadlow
Worked like:
Born:
February 22, 1918
Died:
July 15, 1940
Age:
22
Birth Name:
Robert Pershing Wadlow
Nickname:
The tallest man who ever lived
Country:
Position in rating:
Some Facts
The world's tallest man.
Was still growing at the time of his death.
World's tallest boyscout at 7' 4" and 270 lbs when he was 13 years old.
Weighed a normal 8 lbs 5 oz at birth.
At the age of 9 (height 6' 2 1/2", weight 180 lbs) he was strong enough to carry his father up the stairs to the second floor.
Celebs News
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Jack Gleeson And His Career In Acting
Date | 2015-06-01 11:43:15
  Jack Gleeson gained fame for his role in Game of Thrones. He gained recognition for playing the role of Joffrey Baratheon in this hit series of the HBO television. He gave an indication of his retirement from acting... Read More
Daniel Craig: Bond actor takes time out to appeal for Nepal Earthquake
  Daniel Craig has been busy shooting for his new 007 movie Spectre. However, the actor took out time to shoot a commercial for campaigning the cause of the Nepal Earthquake in order to raise funds for the victims... Read More
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Sean Connery, the Greatest Living Scot
Date | 2015-06-01 11:41:40
  Sir Thomas Sean Connery is a Scottish actor and producer. Sean is known for his James Bond roles in the Bond Movies series. He has starred in seven Bond movies between 1962 to 1983. He has won an... Read More
Born in 1918
Allan Arbus
Allan Arbus
February 15, 1918
Robert Wadlow
Robert Wadlow
February 22, 1918
Ronald Howard
Ronald Howard
April 07, 1918